Last Updated: March 12th, 2020

  1. Introduction. You are visiting a website owned and operated by DV Marketing, Inc. DV Marketing, Inc and its subsidiaries (collectively, “DV Marketing”, “us”, “we”, or “our”) are committed to maintaining your confidence and trust as it relates to the privacy and usage of your information. Please read the following information carefully as it details how we collect, protect, share, and use your information. This Privacy Policy applies to 247LoanPros and all websites owned and operated by DV Marketing on which this Privacy Policy is displayed (referred here after as Website(s) or Site(s), whether individually or collectively) as well as DV Marketing affiliates.

    This Agreement also applies to your use of any goods, facilities or services offered through the Websites (collectively “Services”), regardless of how they are accessed. If you do not agree with our Privacy Policy and practices regarding how DV Marketing handles your personal information, you should not use our Website. Accessing or using this Website signifies and confirms your acceptance of the terms set forth in this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy may change from time to time in our sole discretion. Accordingly, you should visit this Website and review the Privacy Policy periodically to determine if any changes have been made. The date on which this Privacy Policy was last updated will be noted immediately above this Privacy Policy.

  2. Information We Collect.

    Personally Identifiable Information. In the course of using this Website, we collect information that could identify you such as your name, email address, mailing address, phone number, social security number, driver’s license number, bank information, employment history, information related to your income, and credit.

    Other Information. We also collect other information that is not used to identify you, including, but not limited to, browser type, internet protocol (IP) address, device type, date and time stamp of visit, demographic data, and data about your online activity. We use cookies or similar technology to collect such information for advertising and other purposes.

  3. How We Collect Information.

    Information Provided by You. We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide when you enter it or otherwise provide it in connection with an inquiry into our Services. This information could be provided via an online phone, over the phone, electronic communication, or via other means in which you interact with our Services.

    Information from Service Providers. Information may be collected from third-party service providers, such as credit bureaus and service providers who may have data on your financial profile, home, or other demographic information.

    Information from Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies. We use cookies, web beacons, and similar technologies to record your preferences, track the use of our Website and collect information. This information may include IP addresses, browser type, internet service provider (ISP), referring pages, operating system, date and time stamp of visit, and/or click data.

  4. How We Use Your Information. We use the information that we collect about you through your interaction with this Website as well as information that you voluntarily provide to us. We may use collected information to (i) deliver the products and services you requested, (ii) personalize your user experience; (iii) communicate with you about products or services that may be of interest to you; (iv) to communicate with you via mail, email, telephone, text message/SMS, or otherwise even if your number appears on a do-not-call list or other similar registry; (v) to provide to third-party lenders or financial institutions for the purpose of determining eligibility for specific products (vi) for business purposes, such as analytics, research, advertising and marketing, and operational purposes; (vii) improve our Website; (viii) improve customer service; (ix) to comply with law enforcement and maintain the security of our Website; and (x) to perform any other functions otherwise disclosed when you provide us with your information.

  5. How Do We Share Your Information.

    Consent to Receive Communication. By voluntarily providing and submitting your information on our form or otherwise using our website, you opt-in to receive communications (i) from us; (ii) one of our third-party lenders that we partner with; and (iii) third parties that provide services on our behalf, such as website hosting partners, text message/SMS service providers, email marketing service providers, or other parties who assist us in operating our Website, conducting our business, or serving our users.

    Consent to Share Your Information. In submitting an inquiry or using the services provided through our Website, you agree that DV Marketing may share your information about you or provided by you with lenders and other third parties which provide services to our users (collectively, Network Partners”) to deliver the products and services you requested. These Network Partners include third-party lenders or financial institutions, and non-lenders or intermediary service providers that we partner with to help connect you with a lender or financial institution in their network.

    Other Situations We Share Your Information. We may also be required to share your information (i) pursuant to a subpoena, court order, legal process, and/or government or regulatory request, (ii) when we believe disclosure is appropriate in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding actual or suspected illegal activity or other wrongdoing, to protect and defend the rights, property, or safety of our Business, our users, or our employees, or to enforce our Website’s terms and conditions or other agreements of policies; (iii) as part of a sale, merger or acquisition, or other transfer of all or part of our assets including as part of a bankruptcy proceeding; (vi) with third parties that is not personally identifying, such as aggregated or anonymized data, in our discretion, where not prohibited by law.

  6. Advertising and Analytics. We may partner with advertiser networks and other advertiser service providers (collectively, “Advertising Providers”) that serve ads on our behalf and others on non-affiliated platforms. Some of those ads may be personalized, meaning that they are intended to be relevant to you based on information Advertising Providers collect about your use of our website and other sites or apps over time, including information about relationships among different browsers and devices.

    We may also work with third parties that collect information about your use of our website and other websites over time for non-advertising purposes. We use Google Analytics and other third-party services to improve the performance of the Website and for analytics and marketing purposes.

  7. How We Protect Your Information. By accessing and navigating through this Website, you hereby acknowledge and agree that DV Marketing may retain your information indefinitely. Please note that any transmission of personal information is at your own risk.

    Our Commitment to Online Security. We use generally accepted industry standards to protect the security of your personal information and encrypt sensitive. Although we strive to provide accepted industry standard security measures for your personal information that we process and maintain, we cannot guarantee the security of your personal information transmitted to and through this Website.

    No Liability for Acts of Third Parties. We will exercise all reasonable efforts to safeguard the confidentiality of your personal information. However, transmissions protected by generally accepted industry standard security technology and implemented by human beings cannot be made absolutely secure. Consequently, DV Marketing shall not be liable for unauthorized disclosure of personal information due to no fault of DV Marketing including, but not limited to, errors in transmission and unauthorized acts of third parties.

  8. Third-Party Links. This Website may contain links to third-party websites, which may have independent privacy policies that differ from our own. We are not responsible, nor do we endorse, any of the activities and practices that take place on third-party websites. Accordingly, we recommend that you review the privacy policy posted on any third-party website thoroughly before disclosing any personal information.

  9. Consent to Communicate. When you submit your personal information on this Website, you are providing your express consent to be contacted via email, telephone, postal mail or text message/SMS communication. If you wish to opt-out from us sharing your information for marketing communications, please submit your request here. You may also exercise your opt-out request through physical mail at: DV Marketing, Inc, 759 Bloomfield Ave #244, West Caldwell, NJ, 07006.

  10. Modifications or Amendments. From time to time, we may change this Privacy Policy to accommodate new technologies, industry practices, regulatory requirements or for other purposes. We will provide notice to you if these changes are material on this Website, and where required by applicable law, we will obtain your consent. For your information, the date this Policy was last updated is listed at the top of this page. Your continued use of this Website after any such changes have been made signifies and confirms your acceptance of any changes or amendments to this Privacy Policy.

  11. Children Under the Age of 18. This Website is not intended for children under eighteen (18) years of age. No one under 18 years of age may access or provide any information on this Website. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 18 years of age.

  12. Your Rights Under the CCPA.

    General Information. If you are a California Resident, you are entitled to additional rights over your personal information under the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA) and certain other privacy and data protection laws. This section summaries the categories of information we collect about you, why the information is collected, who we share your information with, and for what reason that information is shared.

    A)

    Category of Information
    Identifiers

    Examples
    Name, internet protocol address, email address, or other similar identifiers

    Source of Information
    Consumer, third-party data providers, marketing partners, and advertising partners

    Purpose of Collection
    For us to provide services, market to you, analyze your use, conduct research, maintain security of our systems and operations, and to meet our legal compliance requirements

    Who Do We Share With
    Lenders, non-lenders or intermediary service providers, marketing partners, advertising partners, web analytics providers, service providers, vendors, customer support providers, data processing providers, law enforcement, government authorities, parties that legally compel us to share your information

    B)

    Category of Information
    Personal information categories listed in the California Customer Records statute

    Examples
    Name, signature, address, telephone number, driver’s license or state identification number, employment, social security number, bank account number

    Source of Information
    Consumer and third-party data providers

    Purpose of Collection
    For us to perform services you requested or to offer products on behalf of our lenders, non-lenders or intermediary services providers and for us to market to you, analyze your use, conduct research, maintain security of our systems and operations, and to meet our legal compliance requirements

    Who Do We Share With
    Lenders, non-lenders or intermediary service providers, marketing partners, advertising partners, service providers, customer support providers, data processing providers, law enforcement, government authorities, parties that legally compel us to share your information

    C)

    Category of Information
    Protected classification characteristics under California or federal law

    Examples
    Age, military status

    Source of Information
    Consumer and third-party data providers

    Purpose of Collection
    For us to perform services you requested or to offer products on behalf of our lenders, non-lenders or intermediary services providers and for us to market to you, analyze your use, conduct research, maintain security of our systems and operations, and to meet our legal compliance requirements

    Who Do We Share With
    Lenders, non-lenders or intermediary service providers, marketing partners, advertising partners, service providers, customer support providers, data processing providers

    D)

    Category of Information
    Commercial information

    Examples
    Product or service provider sites you choose to navigate to

    Source of Information
    Consumer and third-party data providers

    Purpose of Collection
    For us to perform services you requested or to offer products on behalf of our lenders, non-lenders or intermediary services providers and for us to market to you, analyze your use, conduct research, maintain security of our systems and operations

    Who Do We Share With
    Lenders, non-lenders or intermediary service providers, marketing partners, advertising partners, service providers, customer support providers, data processing providers

    E)

    Category of Information
    Biometric data

    Examples
    Keystroke or other behavioral or biological characteristics

    Source of Information
    N/A

    Purpose of Collection
    N/A

    Who Do We Share With
    N/A

    F)

    Category of Information
    Internet or similar network activity

    Examples
    Browsing history, search history, information on a consumer’s interaction with a website, application, or advertisement

    Source of Information
    Consumer, web browsers, marketing partners, and advertising partners

    Purpose of Collection
    For us to perform services you requested or to offer products on behalf of our lenders, non-lenders or intermediary services providers and for us to market to you, analyze your use, conduct research, maintain security of our systems and operations

    Who Do We Share With
    Marketing partners, advertising partners, web analytics providers, security/anti-fraud providers

    G)

    Category of Information
    Geolocation data

    Examples
    Physical location or movements

    Source of Information
    Consumer, web browsers, marketing partners, and advertising partners

    Purpose of Collection
    For us to perform services you requested or to offer products on behalf of our lenders, non-lenders or intermediary services providers and for us to market to you, analyze your use, conduct research, maintain security of our systems and operations, and to meet our legal compliance requirements

    Who Do We Share With
    Marketing partners, advertising partners, web analytics providers, security/anti-fraud providers

    H)

    Category of Information
    Sensory data

    Examples
    Audio, electronic, visual, or similar information

    Source of Information
    N/A

    Purpose of Collection
    N/A

    Who Do We Share With
    N/A

    I)

    Category of Information
    Professional or employment-related information

    Examples
    Current employer, length of employment

    Source of Information
    Consumer and third-party data providers

    Purpose of Collection
    For us to perform services you requested or to offer products on behalf of our lenders, non-lenders or intermediary services providers and for us to market to you, analyze your use, conduct research, maintain security of our systems and operations

    Who Do We Share With
    Lenders, non-lenders or intermediary service providers, marketing partners, advertising partners, service providers, customer support providers, data processing providers

    J)

    Category of Information
    Inferences drawn from other personal information

    Examples
    Profile reflecting a person’s preferences, characteristics, trends, behavior, and abilities

    Source of Information
    Third-party data providers, marketing partners, and advertising partners

    Purpose of Collection
    For us to perform services you requested or to offer products on behalf of our lenders, non-lenders or intermediary services providers and for us to market to you, analyze your use, conduct research, maintain security of our systems and operations

    Who Do We Share With
    Data processing providers, web analytics providers, and security/anti-fraud providers

    Right to Know. As a California resident, you have the right to know (i) the categories of personal information we collected about you in the preceding 12 months; (ii) the sources from which the personal information was collected; (iii) the business or commercial purpose for which it collected or sold the personal information; and (iv) the categories of third parties with which the business shares personal information.

    Additional Privacy Rights. You also have the right (i) to request that we tell you what specific information we have about you; (ii) to request that we delete your information; (iii) to opt-out of having your information sold; and (iv) for us not to discrimination against you for exercising these privacy rights. Please note that you may only make a CCPA-related request twice within a 12-month period.

    Right to Non-Discrimination. We will not discriminate against you for exercising any of your CCPA rights. Unless otherwise permitted by the CCPA, we will not (i) deny you goods or services; or (ii) provide you a different level or quality of good or service.

    Alternative Format of CCPA Notice. If you have a disability that prevents or limits your ability to access this CCPA Notice, please email us at info@247loanpros.com or call us at 213-348-6889. We will work with you to provide this notice in an alternative format.

    Authorized Agent. California residents can empower an “authorized agent” to submit requests on their behalf. We will require the authorized agent to have a written authorization confirming that authority.

    How to Submit Your Request for Specific Information. You can request access to specific information we have about you by sending an email with the Subject Line “CCPA Right to Know” to info@247loanpros.com or you can make your request for information here. In your request, please provide us with enough information to identify you, including (i) your full name; (ii) physical address; (iii) phone number; (iv) email address; (v) proof of your identity (e.g. driver’s license or passport); and (vi) a description of what right you want to exercise. Once your request is submitted, we will reach out to you within the timeframe required by law to verify your identity. After we verify your identity, we will send your information to you via an electronic format. Any personal information we collect from you to verify your identity in connection with your request will be used solely for the purposes of verification.

    How to Exercise Your Right to Delete Information. You can request the categories of information we have on file or deletion of information available on our request form available here. You may also submit this request by sending an email with the Subject Line “CCPA Right to Request or Delete Information” to info@247loanpros.com. In your request, please provide us with enough information to identify you, including (i) your full name; (ii) physical address; (iii) phone number; (iv) email address; (v) proof of your identity (e.g. driver’s license or passport); and (vi) a description of what right you want to exercise. Once your request is submitted, we will reach out to you within the timeframe required by law to verify your identity. After we verify your identity, we will send your information to you via an electronic format. Any personal information we collect from you to verify your identity in connection with your request will be used solely for the purposes of verification.

    How to Exercise Your Right to Opt-Out of Sale of Your Information. Under the CCPA, if you are 16 years of age or older, you have the right to direct us not to sell your personal information at any time. You may submit your request through the URL provided below. You may also submit this request by sending an email with the Subject Line “CCPA Do Not Sell My Information” to info@247loanpros.com. In your request, please provide us with enough information to identify you, including (i) your full name; (ii) physical address; (iii) phone number; (iv) email address; (v) proof of your identity (e.g. driver’s license or passport); and (vi) a description of what right you want to exercise. Once your request is submitted, we will reach out to you within the timeframe required by law to verify your identity. After we verify your identity, we will send your information to you via an electronic format. Any personal information we collect from you to verify your identity in connection with your request will be used solely for the purposes of verification.

    DO NOT SELL MY PERSONAL INFORMATION

    However, if you opt-out, please note that we will be unable to help you find a loan or other product or services that may be of interest to you through our Network Partners. In order to opt-in, please submit the completed form or resubmit your request, which lets us know that you want to sell your information to deliver the products and services you requested.

  13. California Disclosures. California Law requires us to provide certain disclosures to users of this Website.

    Shine the Light Disclosure. Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits California residents that use this Website to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please contact us at info@247loanpros.com. Please note that this section does not prohibit disclosure made for non-marketing purposes.

    Do Not Track Disclosures. Business and Professions Code Section 22575(b) requires websites to disclose their practices with respect to the use of tracking technology made by third parties and whether this Website honors web browser do-not-track signals. No third parties are able to collect personally identifiable information you provide on this Website. At this time, DV Marketing does not respond to do-not-track browser settings or signals.

  14. Contact Us If you have any further questions about this Privacy Policy or our practices, please contact us info@247loanpros.com or at:

    DV Marketing, Inc
    759 Bloomfield Ave #244, West Caldwell, NJ, 07006
    213-348-6889